100 Pyetje Logjike Apr 2026

You meet two people. A says: "At least one of us is a knave (liar)." B says nothing. Assuming knights always tell the truth and knaves always lie, what are A and B? (Answer: A must be a knight, B must be a knave. If A were a knave, the statement "at least one is a knave" would be false, meaning both are knights – a contradiction.)

The beauty of logical questions is that they do not require advanced mathematics or specialized knowledge—only discipline, attention, and a willingness to question the obvious. The 100 questions are divided into five distinct categories, each targeting a specific facet of logical reasoning. The difficulty progresses from warm-up exercises to expert-level paradoxes. Category 1: Syllogisms and Deductive Reasoning (Questions 1–20) Focus: Validity of arguments, "All men are mortal" structures. 100 Pyetje Logjike

A judge says: "You will be hanged at noon on a weekday next week, but the hanging will be a surprise." The prisoner reasons it cannot be Friday, then Thursday, etc., concluding no hanging – yet it happens on Wednesday, surprising him. Where is the flaw? (Note: This question has no single answer but invites discussion of epistemic logic.) You meet two people

What is the next number? 2, 6, 12, 20, 30, __ (Answer: 42 – differences increase by 2 each time: +4, +6, +8, +10, +12.) (Answer: A must be a knight, B must be a knave

Don't Miss

California Cracks Down on Montana LLC Luxury Car Tax Scheme Involving Exotic Cars. Photo by Lance Asper

California Cracks Down On Montana LLC Luxury Car Tax Scheme Involving Exotic Cars

California officials have launched one of the most aggressive enforcement actions yet
100 Pyetje Logjike

Aston Martin Cutting 20% Of Workforce And Selling F1 Branding Rights

There are moments in a marque’s history when romance collides head-on with